Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loup City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loup City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loup City, Ne with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,2096,966
ShkoderAlbania 8,8795,518
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5195,294
SaltaArgentina 8,1235,048
San AntonioArgentina 9,7426,054
San LuisArgentina 8,9365,553
San RafaelArgentina 8,9955,589
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3495,809
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,4665,261
SarmientoArgentina 10,1036,278
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9518,669
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9448,665
SalzburgAustria 8,0675,013
SakiAzerbaijan 10,2296,356
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4576,498
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3396,425
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5983,479
SaveBenin 10,3606,438
Santa CruzBolivia 7,5314,680
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6745,390
SalvadorBrazil 8,6435,371
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1605,692
SantaremBrazil 6,5994,101
SantosBrazil 9,0545,626
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7875,460
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,1544,446
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1525,066
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,2345,738
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9705,574
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9745,576
Sao LuisBrazil 7,3514,568
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0235,607
São PauloBrazil 8,9975,591
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,7605,444
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,4043,980
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3115,164
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4965,280
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7935,464
SobralBrazil 7,7434,812
SoureBrazil 6,8864,279
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0475,001
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,5365,926
SurubimBrazil 8,4295,238
SadovoBulgaria 9,1665,696
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1285,672
SofiaBulgaria 9,0415,618
SiemreapCambodia 13,5038,391
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,1721,971
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,281796
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,6951,675
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,7791,727
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2322,008
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,7171,689
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,346836
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,293803
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,7881,732
Scott, SkCanada 1,440895
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,7001,678
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8871,794
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,2421,393
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,7962,359
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,066663
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,125699
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,9391,205
Smithers, BcCanada 2,5541,587
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,2432,015
Summerside, PeCanada 2,8511,771
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,206750
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,212753
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1421,953
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3994,598
SalCape Verde 7,6354,744
SantiagoChile 8,8045,471
SewellChile 8,8745,515
ShanghaiChina 10,9496,804
ShantouChina 11,9397,419
ShenyangChina 9,8456,118
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6042,240
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1302,567
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7782,348
SibenikCroatia 8,5445,309
SplitCroatia 8,5925,339
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5944,719
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2564,509
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6492,268
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7942,358
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,7342,320
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,6362,260
SamanaDominican Republic 3,7262,316
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,7422,325
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,6082,242
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,7002,299
San JuanDominican Republic 3,6292,255
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,8362,384
SanchezDominican Republic 3,7072,303
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,6092,243
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,5612,213
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,7502,331
San GabrielEcuador 4,9973,105
SalloumEgypt 10,1016,277
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3226,414
SohagEgypt 10,9226,787
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8596,748
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2071,993
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0756,882
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1014,413
StrasbourgFrance 7,7144,793
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,2623,892
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9663,707
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8106,096
SchleswigGermany 7,3944,595
StuttgartGermany 7,7854,838
SamosGreece 9,6586,001
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4165,851
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6966,025
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0712,530
SiguiriGuinea 9,1565,689
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1051,930
SzegedHungary 8,5685,324
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3045,160
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2993,293
SagarIndia 12,7707,935
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6127,216
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7077,896
SemnanIran 11,0176,846
ShahroudIran 10,9776,821
ShirazIran 11,6167,219
ShannonIreland 6,4914,034
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0645,011
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7085,411
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0005,593
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1755,080
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3405,183
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9255,546
SigonellaItaly 8,9905,587
SassandraIvory Coast 9,8856,143
SagaJapan 10,3156,410
SaigoJapan 9,8886,145
SakaiJapan 9,9526,184
SakataJapan 9,2955,776
SapporoJapan 8,8655,509
SaseboJapan 10,3546,434
SendaiJapan 9,2915,774
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2176,349
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2196,350
ShinjoJapan 9,2825,768
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9986,213
ShirakawaJapan 9,4255,857
ShizuokaJapan 9,7146,036
SumotoJapan 9,9686,194
SuttsuJapan 8,9475,560
SuwaJapan 9,6385,989
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5795,331
SavannakhetLaos 13,1408,166
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9214,922
SiluteLithuania 7,8894,903
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0065,597
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,7899,811
SalimaMalawi 14,5989,071
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,5598,425
SibuMalaysia 14,2538,857
SanMali 9,3735,825
SegouMali 9,2615,755
SikassoMali 9,4495,871
St. BrandonMauritius 16,57610,301
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8161,750
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1086,281
SainshandMongolia 10,0056,217
SafiMorocco 7,6934,781
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8154,856
SittweMyanmar 13,0788,127
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5247,783
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9134,296
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0463,757
SaiqOman 12,4647,745
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9628,055
SurOman 12,5797,817
SialkotPakistan 11,7857,323
SibbiPakistan 12,0247,472
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6975,404
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7604,200
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7457,920
SandomierzPoland 8,2825,147
SniezkaPoland 7,9864,963
SuwalkiPoland 8,0555,005
SzczecinPoland 7,7284,802
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4084,603
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1883,845
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,0272,503
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,71710,388
Satu MareRomania 8,5795,331
SibiuRomania 8,8095,474
SulinaRomania 9,1385,678
SadrinskRussia 9,0685,635
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8454,875
SalekhardRussia 7,9654,949
SaratovRussia 9,1525,687
SejmcanRussia 6,8324,245
SelagoncyRussia 7,7254,800
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9774,957
SkovorodinoRussia 8,6585,380
SmolenskRussia 8,3725,202
SociRussia 9,7176,038
SortovalaRussia 7,7054,788
SuntarRussia 8,0575,006
SurgutRussia 8,5945,341
SverdlovskRussia 8,9405,555
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2485,125
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,2722,655
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,2827,011
SeychellesSeychelles 15,2189,457
SingaporeSingapore 14,7389,158
SliacSlovakia 8,3245,173
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0846,267
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9646,192
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3994,598
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4794,648
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3524,568
SevilleSpain 7,6014,723
SennarSudan 12,2177,592
ShambatSudan 11,9587,431
ShendiSudan 11,9217,408
StenseleSweden 6,9724,333
StockholmSweden 7,4324,618
StorlienSweden 6,9064,291
SundsvallSweden 7,1694,455
SantisSwitzerland 7,9044,912
SongeaTanzania 14,4358,970
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,0958,137
SongkhlaThailand 14,2698,867
Suphan BuriThailand 13,5128,396
Surat ThaniThailand 14,1118,769
SurinThailand 13,3578,300
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,0236,229
SokodeTogo 10,1826,327
SfaxTunisia 8,9325,551
SousseTunisia 8,8445,496
SamsunTurkey 9,7916,084
SiirtTurkey 10,3576,436
SivasTurkey 9,9676,194
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1316,917
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8014,226
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3553,949
SarataUkraine 9,0565,627
SarnyUkraine 8,4565,254
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3775,827
SumyUkraine 8,8285,486
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1557,553
SaltoUruguay 9,1135,663
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,9411,206
Safford, AzUsa 1,341833
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,2141,376
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,1351,327
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 783486
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8754
Saint Peter, MnUsa 507315
Salem, InUsa 1,130702
Salem, OrUsa 1,9861,234
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,090677
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,110690
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,307812
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,8691,161
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,0451,271
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,0282,503
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,0431,269
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 794494
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,0141,252
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,0031,245
Santuck, ScUsa 1,6361,017
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,301809
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8761,166
Scott City, KsUsa 404251
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 391243
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,130702
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,9751,227
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,9691,223
Sedan, KsUsa 520323
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,9901,237
Selma, AlUsa 1,482921
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,1671,346
Seymour, InUsa 1,130702
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,249776
Sheridan, WyUsa 757470
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,082672
Sioux City, IaUsa 248154
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 315196
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,054655
Southport, NcUsa 2,0091,248
Sparta, IlUsa 865538
Spencer, WvUsa 1,545960
Spickard, MoUsa 457284
Spokane, WaUsa 1,6291,012
Spooner, WiUsa 762473
Springfield, IlUsa 801498
Springfield, MissouriUsa 657408
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,1983,230
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 618384
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 784487
Stambaugh, MiUsa 987613
Stamford, CtUsa 2,0841,295
State College, PaUsa 1,7671,098
State University, MsUsa 1,274792
State University, NmUsa 1,255780
Staunton, VaUsa 1,7331,077
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 667414
Steffenville, MoUsa 605376
Stockton, CaUsa 1,9401,206
Storm Lake, IaUsa 346215
Storrs, CtUsa 2,2151,377
Subiaco, ArUsa 822511
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8961,178
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,7661,098
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 567352
Syracuse, NeUsa 250156
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,8881,173
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,9066,777
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5442,824
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,8403,008
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,5463,446
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8864,900
SocotraYemen 13,4048,330
SenangaZambia 13,8578,611
SerenjeZambia 14,2138,832
SeshekeZambia 14,0388,723
SolweziZambia 13,8278,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -