Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loup City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loup City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loup City, Ne with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,9255,546
ReconquistaArgentina 8,8145,477
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,0045,595
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7216,662
RivadaviaArgentina 8,1725,078
RosarioArgentina 9,1295,673
RichmondAustralia 13,9638,677
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3738,310
RecifeBrazil 8,5085,287
RemansoBrazil 8,1025,035
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,5304,058
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1635,694
Rio NegroBrazil 9,0415,618
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,2325,116
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,6561,029
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,159720
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,109689
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,109689
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7242,314
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,8221,132
Roberval, QcCanada 2,2381,391
RuoqiangChina 11,0566,870
Rafael NunezColombia 4,1242,563
RandersDenmark 7,2854,527
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,5972,235
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,6382,261
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,6874,776
RumipambaEcuador 5,1323,189
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,8146,720
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,9426,800
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,7036,651
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,1443,818
RostockGermany 7,5454,689
RhodesGreece 9,8366,112
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,5733,463
ReykhólarIceland 5,3173,304
ReykjavíkIceland 5,3563,328
RamsarIran 10,7906,705
RashtIran 10,7116,656
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6684,143
RadicofaniItaly 8,3715,202
Resia PassItaly 8,0084,976
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3345,179
RivoltoItaly 8,2095,101
Rolle PassItaly 8,1145,042
RomeItaly 8,4875,274
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4835,271
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2445,123
RumoiJapan 8,7765,453
RigaLatvia 7,8674,888
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9584,945
RodriguesMauritius 17,09310,622
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5845,955
RabatMorocco 7,7614,823
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,3758,312
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,6938,509
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,6977,890
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8958,013
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8707,997
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,3387,667
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,2767,628
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,3047,646
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2418,228
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,3517,675
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,1517,550
RivasNicaragua 3,5592,212
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,2487,611
RebolyRussia 7,5244,676
Rostov On DonRussia 9,3655,820
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,8717,377
RagaSudan 12,1207,531
RashadSudan 12,1997,581
RenkSudan 12,3247,658
RumbekSudan 12,5467,796
RanongThailand 14,0388,723
Roi EtThailand 13,2288,220
RizeTurkey 9,9946,211
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,9546,807
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,0005,593
RomnyUkraine 8,7875,461
RovnoUkraine 8,4955,279
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1407,544
RochaUruguay 9,5805,953
Racine, WiUsa 937583
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,8501,149
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 465289
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 468291
Reading, PaUsa 1,9361,203
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,9611,218
Red Lodge, MtUsa 939584
Redding, CaUsa 1,9571,216
Redlands, CaUsa 1,7771,104
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,7701,100
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,002623
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,9011,181
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,9011,181
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,6891,050
Rochester, MnUsa 605376
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,7621,095
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 311193
Rockford, IlUsa 825512
Rockville, InUsa 1,019633
Rockwell City, IaUsa 339211
Rome, GaUsa 1,469913
Roseau, MnUsa 890553
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,9841,233
Roswell, NmUsa 1,014630
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,9631,220
Rushville, IlUsa 687427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -