Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loup City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loup City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loup City, Ne with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,5955,962
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0078,704
ParanaArgentina 9,0315,612
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,9845,583
PehuajoArgentina 9,3735,824
PergaminoArgentina 9,2345,738
PigeArgentina 9,5255,919
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8735,514
PosadasArgentina 8,8235,483
PresidenciaArgentina 8,5435,309
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7605,444
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5245,918
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,75310,410
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7889,811
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1083,795
ParakouBenin 10,2746,384
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4855,273
ParacatuBrazil 8,4265,236
ParanaBrazil 7,9534,942
ParanaguaBrazil 9,0635,632
ParanaibaBrazil 8,3785,206
ParintinsBrazil 6,4824,028
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5854,713
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0945,651
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5705,326
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0485,001
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3685,200
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6965,404
PeixeBrazil 7,8624,886
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1995,095
PicosBrazil 7,9344,930
PiraiBrazil 9,0915,649
PirenopolisBrazil 8,1695,077
PompeuBrazil 8,7235,420
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3805,208
Porto De MozBrazil 6,7094,169
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9815,581
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,6164,111
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,3215,792
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,7424,811
PosseBrazil 8,1865,087
PlevenBulgaria 9,0415,618
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1555,689
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6548,484
Peace River, AbCanada 2,1311,324
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0691,907
Penticton, BcCanada 1,8431,145
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,8121,126
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,7091,062
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,313816
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,2041,370
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2011,989
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,4111,498
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 961597
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,419882
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2461,396
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7271,695
Princeton, BcCanada 1,143710
ParronChile 8,8845,521
Puerto AysenChile 9,9856,205
Puerto MonttChile 9,5595,940
Punta ArenasChile 10,8256,727
PingbianChina 11,2907,016
PeralesColombia 4,7332,941
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,9943,103
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,7472,329
PragueCzech Republic 7,9594,946
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,6592,274
PimentelDominican Republic 3,6742,283
PoloDominican Republic 3,6852,290
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,5942,234
PichilingueEcuador 5,1063,173
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0623,146
PuyoEcuador 5,2093,237
Port-SaidEgypt 10,5226,538
ParisFrance 7,3894,592
PerpignanFrance 7,8354,869
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,78511,673
Port-GentilGabon 11,5307,165
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7842,973
PotsdamGermany 7,7264,801
PatrasGreece 9,3245,794
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1762,595
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2822,661
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,5332,817
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,5882,230
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2452,016
PecsHungary 8,4905,276
PambanIndia 14,3908,942
PuneIndia 13,3248,279
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1279,400
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,6169,083
PadovaItaly 8,1865,087
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0815,022
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8355,490
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8175,479
PantelleriaItaly 8,8535,501
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1425,059
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4735,266
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3995,219
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5485,312
PiacenzaItaly 8,0995,033
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2305,114
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2845,148
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5955,341
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7855,459
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5075,286
PrizziItaly 8,8735,514
PakseLaos 13,2488,232
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4798,997
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,78310,429
PlaisanceMauritius 16,82110,452
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,5546,558
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8425,494
PatheinMyanmar 13,4088,332
PutaoMyanmar 12,2027,582
PyiMyanmar 13,1778,188
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,9857,448
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3007,643
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4997,767
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4987,766
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5807,817
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2427,608
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3857,696
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3692,094
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,9706,817
PohangNorth Korea 10,1096,282
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0026,215
PadidanPakistan 12,3247,658
PanjgurPakistan 12,2297,599
ParachinarPakistan 11,5857,199
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3987,704
PeshawarPakistan 11,5897,202
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6827,880
PilarParaguay 8,6585,380
PiscoPeru 6,5494,069
PiuraPeru 5,4953,415
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,7244,178
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,1568,175
PoznanPoland 7,9104,916
PrzemyslPoland 8,4065,224
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2914,531
PortalegrePortugal 7,3724,581
Porto Portugal 7,1734,458
PavelecRussia 8,7185,417
PecoraRussia 8,0034,973
PermRussia 8,7425,432
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1754,459
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8094,852
PjatigorskRussia 9,7976,088
PoronajskRussia 8,2695,138
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4175,852
Providenja BayRussia 5,2183,242
PskovRussia 7,9614,947
PodorSenegal 8,3075,162
PopradSlovakia 8,3455,186
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,1519,415
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,9069,263
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0495,002
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5319,030
Port SudanSudan 11,8817,383
ParamariboSuriname 5,8533,637
PiteňSweden 7,1024,413
PalmyraSyria 10,5216,538
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,3625,196
PhetchabunThailand 13,2728,247
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,2608,240
PhraeThailand 13,1228,154
PhuketThailand 14,2688,867
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,2438,851
Prachin BuriThailand 13,5178,400
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8038,577
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,0083,112
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9094,293
PoltavaUkraine 8,9395,555
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,3135,787
PradoUruguay 9,5255,919
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,5955,962
Palestine, IlUsa 965600
Pana, IlUsa 863537
Paoli, InUsa 1,130702
Paris, IlUsa 936581
Park Rapids, MnUsa 699434
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,531952
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 672418
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 746464
Pawhuska, OkUsa 560348
Pawnee City, NeUsa 288179
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,6721,039
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,599994
Peoria, IlUsa 782486
Perry, OkUsa 611380
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0031,245
Philo, OhUsa 1,436893
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,443897
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 362225
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 994618
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 750466
Pipestone, MnUsa 373232
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,575979
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,0841,295
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,3391,453
Pocahontas, ArUsa 906563
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,138707
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 750466
Pontiac, IlUsa 835519
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,173729
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,0331,263
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,336830
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,0011,243
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,0331,263
Portage, WiUsa 869540
Portland, MaineUsa 2,3531,462
Portland, OregonUsa 1,9601,218
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 674419
Prescott, ArUsa 964599
Priest River, IdUsa 1,607998
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,9941,239
Princeton, InUsa 1,006625
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,2841,419
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 578359
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,0473,136
PetaukeZambia 14,3758,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -