Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loup City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loup City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loup City, Ne with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,4117,091
NeuquenArgentina 9,4525,873
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,3745,825
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3247,658
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7768,560
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0568,735
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9659,300
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,6801,666
NatitingouBenin 10,1016,277
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1495,685
NgaoundereCameroon 11,2997,021
NkoundjaCameroon 11,2086,965
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1531,959
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,1311,324
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,0141,873
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,4751,538
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1911,983
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,456905
North Bay, OnCanada 1,6621,033
N’DjamenaChad 11,0336,856
NanchangChina 11,4577,119
NanjingChina 10,9946,832
NanningChina 12,3767,690
NicosiaCyprus 10,2206,351
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,4974,659
NaguaDominican Republic 3,6762,285
NeybaDominican Republic 3,6432,264
NegeleEthiopia 13,3398,289
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,7816,700
NandiFiji 10,7816,700
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,4084,604
NancyFrance 7,6244,737
NantesFrance 7,2594,511
NiceFrance 8,0414,997
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6564,757
NurembergGermany 7,8374,870
NurnbergGermany 7,8344,868
NaxosGreece 9,6275,982
NanortalikGreenland 4,1702,591
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1712,592
NordGreenland 5,3533,327
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9252,439
NzerekoreGuinea 9,4975,901
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,0768,126
New DelhiIndia 12,2377,604
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,6765,392
NaganoJapan 9,5815,954
NagasakiJapan 10,3866,454
NagoJapan 11,0546,869
NagoyaJapan 9,7796,077
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,1066,901
NaraJapan 9,8846,142
NazeJapan 10,8056,714
NemuroJapan 8,6095,350
NiigataJapan 9,4255,857
NikkoJapan 9,5005,903
NobeokaJapan 10,3046,403
NairobiKenya 13,7408,538
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2814,524
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,8046,714
NidaLithuania 7,8744,893
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,5799,681
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,19110,061
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,4098,954
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,5099,016
NaraMali 9,0405,618
NioroMali 8,8665,510
NemaMauritania 8,9375,553
NouakchottMauritania 8,1215,047
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9867,448
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,3547,677
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7277,909
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,5117,774
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,5277,784
NandaimeNicaragua 3,5162,185
N’GuigmiNiger 10,7196,661
NiameyNiger 9,9276,169
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7404,188
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7934,221
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9413,692
NawabshahPakistan 12,3947,702
NokkundiPakistan 11,9977,455
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,8814,897
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,5767,815
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6794,772
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,0635,632
NikolaevRussia 9,0665,634
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0655,011
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,6434,128
NizneangarskRussia 8,8915,525
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,1875,709
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3435,184
NovgorodRussia 8,0054,975
NovosibirskRussia 9,3055,782
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6519,104
No. 6Sudan 11,5007,146
NyalaSudan 11,7617,308
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,0458,106
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,3858,317
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,1488,792
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,0368,100
NarathiwatThailand 14,3048,888
NigdeTurkey 10,0286,231
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,6366,609
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,1225,668
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,238769
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,238769
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,212753
Natchez, MsUsa 1,274791
Neosho, MoUsa 640398
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,3151,439
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,0561,278
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,586985
New Hampton, IaUsa 583362
New London, WiUsa 902561
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,491927
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,481920
New Ulm, MnUsa 507315
New YorkUsa 2,0841,295
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,1081,310
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,0961,303
Newark, NjUsa 2,0761,290
Newberry, MiUsa 1,166725
Newberry, ScUsa 1,6951,053
Newkirk, OkUsa 505314
Newnan, GaUsa 1,539957
Newport, TnUsa 1,503934
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8443,010
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0181,254
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 15093
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,0831,295
North Loup, NeUsa 8150
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14691
Norton, KsUsa 167104
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,365848
NdolaZambia 14,0718,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -