Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loup City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loup City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loup City, Ne with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,2717,004
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,2316,979
MilianaAlgeria 8,2475,125
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,8697,997
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5749,056
Malarg EArgentina 9,0485,623
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,6686,008
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7586,064
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,0495,623
MendozaArgentina 8,8045,471
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,8015,469
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,0165,603
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3308,284
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3388,910
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7649,796
MeekatharraAustralia 16,22910,085
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,6499,103
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,6459,100
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7019,135
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9779,307
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1148,770
MuharraqBahrain 11,8787,381
MinskBelarus 8,2705,139
MogilevBelarus 8,3675,199
MaunBotswana 14,1378,785
MacapaBrazil 6,6424,127
MacauBrazil 8,1415,059
MaceioBrazil 8,5785,331
MachadoBrazil 8,8795,517
ManausBrazil 6,3163,925
MarabaBrazil 7,2374,497
MaringaBrazil 8,6735,389
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,6044,104
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5175,293
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3735,203
MonteiroBrazil 8,3315,177
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5815,332
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0054,974
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2995,157
MamfeCameroon 11,0866,889
MarouaCameroon 11,1076,902
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,1081,931
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,9181,192
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,251778
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,4372,136
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,5491,584
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,331827
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,1371,328
Moncton, NbCanada 2,7851,731
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,5341,574
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,1081,310
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,0821,294
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,128701
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,7891,112
Morden, MbCanada 882548
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,6441,021
MoundouChad 11,3967,082
MatecanaColombia 4,6662,900
MoroniComoros 15,0859,374
MosnovCzech Republic 8,1885,088
MarstalDenmark 7,4204,611
Melville HallDominica 4,6062,862
MichesDominican Republic 3,7642,339
MocaDominican Republic 3,6272,254
MoncionDominican Republic 3,5802,225
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,5072,179
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,7262,315
MilagroEcuador 5,2073,236
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,2386,362
MinyaEgypt 10,7296,667
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,1956,957
MassawaEritrea 12,3807,693
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1043,793
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,4474,628
MarseilleFrance 7,9334,930
MontpellierFrance 7,8454,875
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,1223,804
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,0665,013
MakokouGabon 11,7697,313
MayumbaGabon 11,8907,389
MitzicGabon 11,6457,236
MkamboGabon 11,8207,345
MoandaGabon 11,9627,433
MouilaGabon 11,8047,335
MagdeburgGermany 7,6704,767
MunichGermany 7,9614,947
MünsterGermany 7,4734,644
MethoniGreece 9,4425,867
MilosGreece 9,6085,971
MitiliniGreece 9,5215,916
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,5155,913
MacentaGuinea 9,3395,803
MamouGuinea 8,9915,587
Midway IslandHawaii 7,0694,393
MiskolcHungary 8,4485,250
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,9618,676
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,1487,549
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2708,246
MusulipatnamIndia 13,6248,466
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,5298,407
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,0698,121
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,7179,146
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1698,183
MashhadIran 11,1216,911
Malin HeadIreland 6,4444,004
M. CalamitaItaly 8,3015,159
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,8665,509
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9655,571
MilanItaly 8,0334,992
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9874,963
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,3745,204
ManIvory Coast 9,5875,958
MaebashiJapan 9,5535,937
MaizuruJapan 9,8476,119
MakurazakiJapan 10,4976,523
MatsueJapan 9,9696,195
MatsumotoJapan 9,6295,984
MatsuyamaJapan 10,1286,294
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,9386,797
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,5585,940
MishimaJapan 9,6716,010
MitoJapan 9,4745,887
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7226,042
MiyakoJapan 9,1145,664
MiyakojimaJapan 11,3687,064
MiyakonojoJapan 10,4136,471
MiyazakiJapan 10,3766,447
MombetsuJapan 8,6505,375
MoriokaJapan 9,1555,689
MuroranJapan 8,9475,560
MurotomisakiJapan 10,1056,279
MutsuJapan 9,0205,605
Ma’AnJordan 10,8126,719
MafraqJordan 10,6296,605
MombasaKenya 14,1748,808
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,4448,976
MaseruLesotho 15,0599,358
MonroviaLiberia 9,4345,863
MisratahLibya 9,4075,845
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,6399,718
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,6589,730
MananjaryMadagascar 16,22710,084
MorondavaMadagascar 15,8509,849
MakhangaMalawi 14,8519,229
MangochiMalawi 14,7029,136
MwmosaMalawi 14,8539,230
MzimbaMalawi 14,3788,935
MzuzuMalawi 14,3768,933
MalaccaMalaysia 14,7199,147
MersingMalaysia 14,6349,094
MiriMalaysia 13,9428,664
MaleMaldives 14,9029,260
MenakaMali 9,7526,060
MoptiMali 9,3465,808
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,4595,878
MazatlanMexico 2,1241,320
MeridaMexico 2,4241,506
Mexico CityMexico 2,4331,512
MonterreyMexico 1,7401,081
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,4081,497
MaantyMongolia 9,8266,106
MandalgoviMongolia 10,0176,225
MatadMongolia 9,6055,969
MurenMongolia 9,7356,050
MarrakechMorocco 7,8294,865
MeknesMorocco 7,8634,886
MideltMorocco 8,0034,973
MaputoMozambique 15,2829,497
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,1609,421
MandalayMyanmar 12,8117,961
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,9428,042
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,7768,561
MindatMyanmar 12,9218,030
MonywaMyanmar 12,8197,966
MyeikMyanmar 13,7768,561
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,4157,715
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4454,626
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2218,215
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5487,797
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,3257,659
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,2918,259
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,3127,651
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,4637,745
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,7727,937
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7307,910
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7417,917
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,0878,132
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,9018,017
ManaguaNicaragua 3,4632,152
MasatepeNicaragua 3,4952,172
MagariaNiger 10,4946,521
Maine SoroaNiger 10,7136,657
MaradiNiger 10,3166,411
MaiduguriNigeria 10,9076,778
MakurdiNigeria 10,8716,756
MinnaNigeria 10,5686,567
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,3716,445
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7744,210
MajisOman 12,2847,634
MasirahOman 12,7587,928
Muscat  Oman 12,4307,724
MultanPakistan 12,0067,461
MurreePakistan 11,6187,219
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4847,758
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,0725,016
MoyobambaPeru 5,7173,553
MactanPhilippines 12,7907,948
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,5707,811
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,1364,434
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,0377,480
MagadanRussia 7,1274,429
MahackalaRussia 10,0606,252
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,1874,466
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1864,466
MarkovoRussia 5,9643,706
MinusinskRussia 9,4035,843
MogocaRussia 8,8215,481
MoscowRussia 8,4685,262
MurmanskRussia 7,1404,437
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,5477,175
MatamSenegal 8,5175,293
MogadishuSomalia 14,0028,701
MadridSpain 7,5644,700
Madrid (b)Spain 7,5594,697
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,1255,049
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,7504,816
MelillaSpain 7,9544,943
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,9334,930
MalakalSudan 12,4437,732
MbabaneSwaziland 15,1909,439
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,8224,861
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,0578,113
Mae SariangThailand 13,1798,189
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,3218,278
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,1408,165
MalatyaTurkey 10,1406,301
MersinTurkey 10,1346,297
MuglaTurkey 9,7786,076
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8354,248
ManstonUk 7,1674,454
MeloUruguay 9,3845,831
MercedesUruguay 9,2845,769
MontevideoUruguay 9,5245,918
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,6571,030
Madison, FlUsa 1,8281,136
Madison, InUsa 1,213754
Madison, NeUsa 182113
Madison, WisconsinUsa 819509
Manhattan, KsUsa 303188
Manitowoc, WiUsa 975606
Marble Hill, MoUsa 891553
Marengo, IlUsa 832517
Marion, InUsa 1,085674
Marion, NcUsa 1,583984
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,084674
Marshall, TxUsa 1,053654
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,7961,116
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,3532,705
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,457905
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,354842
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 959596
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,304810
Mcpherson, KsUsa 342212
Medford, WiUsa 820510
Mellette, SdUsa 414257
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,045649
Mena, ArUsa 822511
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,346836
Mexia, TxUsa 1,090677
Mexico, MoUsa 644400
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,4291,509
Midland, TxUsa 1,077669
Milan, MnUsa 479298
Milbank, SdUsa 477297
Miles City, MontanaUsa 796495
Milford, DeUsa 2,0461,272
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,6841,046
Millen, GaUsa 1,7751,103
Millport, OhUsa 1,502934
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,3031,431
Milwaukee, WiUsa 931579
Minden, NeUsa 3119
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 615382
Minonk, IlUsa 833518
Missoula, MtUsa 1,357843
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,520944
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 705438
Monmouth, IlUsa 668415
Monroe, NcUsa 1,7461,085
Montevideo, MnUsa 479298
Montgomery AlUsa 1,497930
Montrose, CoUsa 854531
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,0211,256
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,0371,266
Morganton, NcUsa 1,583984
Moro, OrUsa 1,8291,137
Morris, MnUsa 577359
Morrison, IlUsa 751467
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,6171,005
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,328825
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 626389
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,180734
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,2721,412
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 927576
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,247775
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,067663
Muskogee, OkUsa 690429
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,6242,874
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,3292,690
MaracayVenezuela 4,6122,866
MaturinVenezuela 4,9543,079
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,4472,763
MeridaVenezuela 4,5462,825
MagoyeZambia 14,2058,827
MansaZambia 13,9438,664
MbalaZambia 13,9648,677
MfuweZambia 14,3528,919
MisamfuZambia 14,0558,734
MonguZambia 13,7878,567
MpikaZambia 14,2098,829
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,4328,968
Mt MakuluZambia 14,2268,840
MumbwaZambia 14,1048,764
MwinilungaZambia 13,6378,474
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,7599,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -