Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loup City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loup City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loup City, Ne with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,7644,825
LuandaAngola 12,5057,771
LuenaAngola 13,2718,247
La PlataArgentina 9,4575,877
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,8424,873
La RiojaArgentina 8,5245,297
LaboulayeArgentina 9,1415,680
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5096,530
Las LomitasArgentina 8,3355,179
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6419,098
LavertonAustralia 14,6649,112
LearmonthAustralia 16,27610,114
LongreachAustralia 13,8938,634
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8938,633
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,1818,191
Low HeadAustralia 14,6519,104
LinzAustria 8,0985,032
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5134,047
LerwickUk 6,5134,047
La PazBolivia 7,1654,453
LavrasBrazil 8,8995,530
LencoisBrazil 8,4005,220
LinharesBrazil 9,0675,635
LondrinaBrazil 8,7145,415
LomBulgaria 8,9355,552
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,6101,001
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,344835
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,1431,953
Langara, BcCanada 2,8881,795
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,479919
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,423884
London, OnCanada 1,479919
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3752,097
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7401,081
Lytton, BcCanada 2,0061,246
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5024,662
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,4155,229
LanzhouChina 11,1016,899
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0597,493
Las GaviotasColombia 4,9463,073
LimonCosta Rica 3,8162,372
LarnacaCyprus 10,2636,377
LimassolCyprus 10,2516,370
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8778,623
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2328,223
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,2184,485
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,8152,371
La VegaDominican Republic 3,6442,264
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,7662,340
LuperonDominican Republic 3,5562,210
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,9933,103
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,4233,370
LuxorEgypt 11,0616,873
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,1771,974
Laucala BayFiji 10,7316,668
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6794,772
Le MansFrance 7,3204,548
LilleFrance 7,3184,548
LyonFrance 7,7554,819
LambarnGabon 11,6537,241
LastourvilleGabon 11,8647,372
LibrevilleGabon 11,4987,145
LeipzigGermany 7,7654,825
LindenbergGermany 7,7924,842
LamiaGreece 9,3085,784
LarissaGreece 9,2455,745
LemnosGreece 9,3685,821
LimnosGreece 9,3745,825
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,5322,816
LabeGuinea 8,9045,533
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,9763,713
La CeibaHonduras 3,0691,907
La MesaHonduras 3,0621,903
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6217,221
LudhianaIndia 11,9767,442
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,9975,591
LatinaItaly 8,5435,308
LatronicoItaly 8,8425,494
LecceItaly 8,9535,564
LodwarKenya 13,2788,251
Luang PrabangLaos 12,8758,001
LiepajaLatvia 7,7814,835
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9034,911
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5594,697
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9915,587
LabuanMalaysia 13,7788,562
LuqaMalta 9,0875,647
Le LamentinMartinique 4,7042,923
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,1691,348
LashioMyanmar 12,6707,873
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9708,060
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1968,200
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7837,943
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0808,128
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,5427,794
LincolnNew Zealand 12,9238,030
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,6047,832
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,6047,832
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,6047,832
LagosNigeria 10,5406,549
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,8604,263
LillehammerNorway 6,9884,342
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,8887,387
La VictoriaParaguay 8,2365,118
LimaPeru 6,3363,937
LegaspiPhilippines 12,5457,795
LisbonPortugal 7,2854,527
LeninbadRussia 10,8826,762
LevsiRussia 8,7075,411
LungiSierra Leone 9,0255,608
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2845,148
LanzaroteSpain 7,5764,708
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,5164,671
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9544,943
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9734,955
LatakiaSyria 10,3076,405
LampangThailand 13,1258,156
LoeiThailand 13,1458,169
Lop BuriThailand 13,4628,365
LomeTogo 10,4016,463
LeemingUk 6,8264,241
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5134,047
London, EnglandUk 7,0654,390
London-GatwickUk 7,0884,405
LynehamUk 6,9664,329
L’VovUkraine 8,4605,257
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,9195,542
LozovajaUkraine 9,0745,639
LubnyUkraine 8,8405,493
LuckUkraine 8,4565,255
LuganskUkraine 9,2175,728
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 694431
La Harpe, IlUsa 668415
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,382859
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,343835
Lake City, FlUsa 1,9061,184
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,0581,279
Laketown, UtUsa 1,002623
Lamar, MoUsa 560348
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,138707
Lancaster, WiUsa 703437
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 824512
Langdon, NdUsa 862536
Laramie, WyUsa 561348
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,529950
Larned, KsUsa 364226
Las Animas, CoUsa 502312
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,517943
Laurel, MdUsa 1,8791,168
Lawrence, KsUsa 422262
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,3031,431
Le Mars, IaUsa 311193
Lebanon, MoUsa 627390
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 492306
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 750466
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,167725
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,583984
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,256781
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,6311,014
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,551964
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,3761,477
Lexington, MoUsa 492306
Lexington, VaUsa 1,7151,066
Libby, MtUsa 1,524947
Lincoln, NeUsa 192119
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,7961,116
Lisbon, NdUsa 531330
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 936582
Llano, TxUsa 1,143710
Lodgepole, NeUsa 339211
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,8781,167
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,8721,163
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,8911,175
Los Lunas, NmUsa 989615
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,9081,185
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,181734
Louisville, MsUsa 1,274792
Lubbock, TexasUsa 884550
Luling, TxUsa 1,295805
Lusk, WyUsa 482300
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,7521,089
LivingstoneZambia 14,1888,816
LundaziZambia 14,3778,934
LusakaZambia 14,2348,845
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,2258,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -