Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loup City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loup City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loup City, Ne with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,4987,145
KandaharAfghanistan 11,7747,317
KhostAfghanistan 11,6407,233
KunduzAfghanistan 11,2616,998
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0477,486
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,23610,089
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2285,113
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2536,371
KandiBenin 10,1656,317
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,9521,213
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,572977
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,570976
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,8491,149
Kenora, OnCanada 1,012629
Kingston, OnCanada 1,8501,149
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,9322,444
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,1071,930
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,8431,767
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,0611,281
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0316,855
KashiChina 11,0226,849
KunmingChina 12,3137,651
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3547,677
KhargaEgypt 10,9546,807
KosseirEgypt 11,1066,901
KajaaniFinland 7,3884,591
KuopioFinland 7,5044,663
KuusamoFinland 7,2924,531
KarlsruheGermany 7,7254,800
KasselGermany 7,6184,734
KonstanzGermany 7,8654,887
KumasiGhana 10,1266,292
KalamataGreece 9,4405,866
KerkiraGreece 9,1065,659
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5645,943
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0672,527
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2603,268
KankanGuinea 9,2215,730
KindiaGuinea 8,9495,561
KissidougouGuinea 9,2265,733
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,8043,607
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1627,558
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1637,558
KeszthelyHungary 8,3775,206
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5473,447
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8808,004
KotaIndia 12,6107,836
KozhikodeIndia 14,1508,793
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,6139,081
KermanIran 11,6867,262
KermanshahIran 10,9216,786
Khoram AbadIran 11,0576,871
KilkennyIreland 6,5924,096
KingstonJamaica 3,3462,079
KagoshimaJapan 10,4586,498
KanazawaJapan 9,6746,012
KaruizawaJapan 9,5875,958
KatsuuraJapan 9,5875,958
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6485,995
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6445,371
KobeJapan 9,9196,164
KochiJapan 10,1126,283
KofuJapan 9,6465,994
KumagayaJapan 9,5575,939
KumamotoJapan 10,3346,422
KumejimaJapan 11,1436,924
KureJapan 10,1076,280
KushiroJapan 8,7045,409
KutchanJapan 8,9095,536
KyotoJapan 9,8626,128
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0046,217
KitaleKenya 13,4188,338
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4717,128
KufraLibya 10,6166,597
KaunasLithuania 8,0304,990
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8434,874
KybartaiLithuania 8,0064,975
KarongaMalawi 14,2478,853
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,3138,894
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,6728,496
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,6599,109
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,3688,929
KuantanMalaysia 14,5239,025
KuchingMalaysia 14,4178,959
KayesMali 8,7525,439
KeniebaMali 8,8825,520
KidalMali 9,4925,898
KitaMali 9,0135,601
KoutiaMali 9,3915,836
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,6425,991
KisinevMoldova 8,9365,553
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4605,879
KhatgalMongolia 9,6495,996
KhovdMongolia 10,0326,234
KhujirtMongolia 9,9786,200
KhutagMongolia 9,7146,036
KenitraMorocco 7,7564,820
KalewaMyanmar 12,7167,902
KathaMyanmar 12,5697,811
KawthaungMyanmar 14,0418,725
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1448,168
KengtungMyanmar 12,7987,953
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3837,695
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,1148,771
KathmanduNepal 12,3327,664
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,0457,485
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7637,931
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3067,647
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5787,816
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4497,736
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2767,629
KopuaNew Zealand 12,4377,729
KanoNigeria 10,5396,549
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9756,198
KarasjokNorway 6,9014,288
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6894,157
KristiansandNorway 7,0704,394
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7404,189
KhasabOman 12,0887,512
KarachiPakistan 12,5267,784
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,5187,779
KhanpurPakistan 12,1677,561
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1897,574
KororPalau 12,3517,675
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3185,169
KlodzkoPoland 8,0545,005
KoszalinPoland 7,7404,810
KrakowPoland 8,2405,121
KalakanRussia 8,7755,453
KaliningradRussia 7,9014,910
KamenskoeRussia 6,2523,885
KandalaksaRussia 7,2784,523
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3994,598
KazanRussia 8,8175,479
KemRussia 7,5374,684
KerchRussia 9,4075,846
KhabarovskRussia 8,7115,413
KirenskRussia 8,7195,418
KirovRussia 8,5315,301
KljuciRussia 6,8534,259
KolpasevRussia 8,9405,555
KorfRussia 6,3683,957
KostromaRussia 8,3875,212
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3693,958
KotlasRussia 8,2015,096
KrasnodarRussia 9,5535,936
KrasnojarskRussia 9,4485,871
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,9105,537
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1415,680
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3873,969
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,0995,655
KurganRussia 9,1575,690
KurskRussia 8,7995,468
KyraRussia 9,4725,886
KigaliRwanda 13,3168,275
KoldaSenegal 8,5705,326
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0925,650
KosiceSlovakia 8,4255,235
KimberleySouth Africa 14,8059,200
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,6916,022
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5959,069
KadugliSudan 12,1857,572
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,6567,243
KassalaSudan 12,2157,590
KhartoumSudan 11,9657,435
KostiSudan 12,1907,575
KalmarSweden 7,5644,701
KaresuandoSweden 6,8954,285
KarlstadSweden 7,2254,489
KristianstadSweden 7,5094,666
KamishliSyria 10,4116,469
KanchanaburiThailand 13,5798,438
Khlong YaiThailand 13,7048,516
Khon KaenThailand 13,2158,212
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,6308,470
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,3978,325
KairouanTunisia 8,8215,481
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1686,318
KarsTurkey 10,1446,304
KastamonuTurkey 9,6696,009
KayseriTurkey 9,9946,210
KonyaTurkey 9,9246,167
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,4656,503
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,2917,016
KinlossUk 6,5284,057
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,9675,572
KievUkraine 8,7035,408
KirillovkaUkraine 9,2225,731
KirovogradUkraine 8,9425,557
KlepininoUkraine 9,2915,773
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,0205,605
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3765,205
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0295,611
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,114692
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,434891
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 421261
Keene, NhUsa 2,2221,381
Kenton, OhUsa 1,252778
Kenton, OkUsa 589366
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,4481,521
Kimball, NeUsa 423263
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,3852,725
Kingfisher, OkUsa 593368
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9561,215
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,8901,174
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,435892
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,1392,572
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,7222,934
KabompoZambia 13,7548,547
KabweZambia 14,1638,801
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,1628,801
KafirondaZambia 13,9988,698
KaomaZambia 13,8908,631
KasamaZambia 14,0558,734
KasempaZambia 13,8848,627
KawambwaZambia 13,8628,614
KaroiZimbabwe 14,4298,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -