Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loup City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loup City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loup City, Ne with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,4037,086
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,8585,504
HuamboAngola 13,0008,078
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9179,270
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6739,118
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6889,127
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7308,532
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8383,628
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,3812,101
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8821,791
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,8841,792
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,578981
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1531,960
Harrow, OnCanada 1,336830
Hay River, NtCanada 2,4561,526
Hope, BcCanada 1,9671,223
HaikouChina 12,5657,808
HailarChina 9,2625,756
HamiChina 10,5816,575
HetanChina 11,2967,019
HavanaCuba 2,5541,587
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,7682,342
HigueyDominican Republic 3,8202,374
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,6022,238
HelwanEgypt 10,6026,588
HurguadaEgypt 10,9826,824
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1513,822
HelsinkiFinland 7,6244,738
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6254,738
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,8894,902
HamburgGermany 7,4804,648
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4804,648
HannoverGermany 7,5474,690
HelgolandGermany 7,3344,557
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9584,945
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7706,071
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9482,453
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,7693,585
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,9003,666
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,6683,522
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,4808,376
HaifaIsrael 10,5246,540
HaboroJapan 8,7375,430
HachijojimaJapan 9,7926,085
HachinoheJapan 9,0665,634
HagiJapan 10,1526,309
HakodateJapan 9,0005,593
HamadaJapan 10,0736,259
HamamatsuJapan 9,7736,073
HikoneJapan 9,8116,096
HimejiJapan 9,9376,175
HiradoJapan 10,3456,429
HirooJapan 8,8195,480
HiroshimaJapan 10,0966,274
HitaJapan 10,2766,386
HitoyoshiJapan 10,3866,454
HunLibya 9,7226,042
HomboriMali 9,4815,892
HomalinMyanmar 12,5227,782
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,3398,289
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8277,971
HighbankNew Zealand 12,9688,059
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9688,059
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3338,286
HororataNew Zealand 12,9508,047
HyderabadPakistan 12,4907,761
HuanucoPeru 6,1463,819
HelPoland 7,8324,867
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7065,410
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5885,337
HatangaRussia 7,3104,543
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8324,867
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,4407,109
HailSaudi Arabia 11,3627,061
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3385,182
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,6197,220
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1006,276
HyesanSouth Korea 9,6716,010
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7459,163
HalaibSudan 11,6037,210
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,1807,569
HudeibaSudan 11,8737,378
HaparandaSweden 7,1504,443
HarnosandSweden 7,1804,462
HamaSyria 10,3946,459
HassakahSyria 10,4446,490
Hua HinThailand 13,7208,525
HakkariTurkey 10,4666,504
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9284,305
HersonUkraine 9,1295,673
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6325,364
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,328825
Hanover, NhUsa 2,2171,377
Harrisburg, IlUsa 927576
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8621,157
Hart, MiUsa 1,102685
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,1781,353
Hartington, NeUsa 206128
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,7001,056
Hay Springs, NeUsa 384239
Hays, KsUsa 253157
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,0531,275
Hebron, NeUsa 164102
Helena, MtUsa 1,198744
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,7351,078
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9081,185
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,6361,017
Hermit, CoUsa 778483
Hernando, MsUsa 1,063661
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,547961
Highmore, SdUsa 414257
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,0211,256
Hillsboro, IlUsa 884549
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,162722
Holly, CoUsa 447278
Homer, AkUsa 4,0972,546
Hoopeston, IlUsa 954593
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,104686
Horton, KsUsa 342213
Hot Springs, SdUsa 384239
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,6611,032
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,213754
Houma, LaUsa 1,497930
Houston, TexasUsa 1,299807
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,437893
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,297806
Huron, SdUsa 351218
HanoiVietnam 12,6287,847
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,6558,485
HarareZimbabwe 14,6309,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -