Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loup City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loup City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loup City, Ne with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,5427,172
ChlefAlgeria 8,1915,090
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,5445,310
CeresArgentina 8,7795,456
ChamicalArgentina 8,6455,372
ChepesArgentina 8,7305,425
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1726,321
ConcordiaArgentina 9,0985,654
CórdobaArgentina 8,8245,484
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8345,490
CorrientesArgentina 8,6905,400
CairnsAustralia 13,3348,286
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,1828,813
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,50110,254
CedunaAustralia 15,2859,498
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9158,647
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0288,717
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2478,854
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3408,290
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5858,442
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4769,617
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8537,987
CharnocksBarbados 4,9403,070
CotonouBenin 10,4806,512
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1215,668
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2425,743
CabroboBrazil 8,2135,103
CaceresBrazil 7,6594,759
CaetiteBrazil 8,4385,244
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3675,199
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2465,124
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,7075,411
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9935,589
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0104,978
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8325,488
CaparaoBrazil 9,0415,618
CapinopolisBrazil 8,3855,210
CaratingaBrazil 8,9615,568
CaravelasBrazil 8,9845,582
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3585,194
CarolinaBrazil 7,5254,676
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,9105,537
CataguasesBrazil 9,0615,631
CatalaoBrazil 8,4425,246
CatanduvaBrazil 8,6425,370
CaxiasBrazil 7,6144,731
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2445,744
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2785,144
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0415,618
ChapecoBrazil 8,9775,578
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,3694,579
CipoBrazil 8,4845,272
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,4794,647
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8105,474
CordeiroBrazil 9,1385,679
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2405,120
CorumbaBrazil 7,9564,944
CoximBrazil 8,0565,006
CrateusBrazil 7,8394,871
CuiabaBrazil 7,7024,786
CuritibaBrazil 9,0105,599
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,588987
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1161,936
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,2461,396
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6342,258
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5692,218
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,9601,840
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,5322,195
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,4871,545
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,6911,672
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3792,100
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,7041,059
Chapais, QcCanada 2,0911,299
Charlo, NbCanada 2,6661,657
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,9051,805
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,9051,805
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,2691,410
Chatham, NbCanada 2,7261,694
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5111,560
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,0311,262
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,9171,813
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9711,225
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,3912,108
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6752,284
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,6831,046
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,598993
Comox, BcCanada 2,2141,376
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,7861,731
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7391,702
Coronation, AbCanada 1,528949
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,601995
ChicoChile 10,1356,298
ChillanChile 9,0825,643
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0715,637
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1875,088
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9956,211
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9385,554
ChangchunChina 9,5655,944
ChangduChina 11,7937,328
ChangshaChina 11,6207,221
ChengduChina 11,6717,253
ChongqingChina 11,7197,283
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5322,816
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3645,198
CamagueyCuba 2,9641,842
CasablancaCuba 2,5391,578
ChebCzech Republic 7,8644,887
CopenhagenDenmark 7,4584,635
CabreraDominican Republic 3,6512,269
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,6552,271
CotuiDominican Republic 3,6802,287
CanarEcuador 5,2783,280
CairoEgypt 10,5836,577
CaenFrance 7,2004,474
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4834,650
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,1433,817
CocobeachGabon 11,4717,128
CologneGermany 7,5074,665
ChiosGreece 9,5585,940
CorfuGreece 9,1065,659
ConakryGuinea 8,9215,544
CatacamasHonduras 3,1911,983
CholutecaHonduras 3,3132,059
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9798,687
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5367,790
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5367,790
ChahbaharIran 12,3217,656
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4343,998
ClonesIreland 6,5124,047
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4414,003
CorkIreland 6,5594,076
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5624,078
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4825,271
CameriItaly 7,9914,966
CampobassoItaly 8,6445,372
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,4715,264
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5215,295
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4065,224
Cape MeleItaly 8,0765,019
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8035,470
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9945,589
CerviaItaly 8,3005,157
CiampinoItaly 8,5035,284
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2095,101
Cisa PassItaly 8,1435,060
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4415,245
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1145,042
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0615,631
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,9935,588
ChibaJapan 9,5615,942
ChichibuJapan 9,5885,958
ChichijimaJapan 10,1506,307
ChoshiJapan 9,5065,907
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4426,489
ChilekaMalawi 14,7759,181
ChitedzeMalawi 14,5419,036
ChitipaMalawi 14,1808,812
ChihuahuaMexico 1,546961
ComitanMexico 2,8591,777
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,0276,853
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5475,932
ChoirMongolia 9,8966,150
CasablancaMorocco 7,7264,801
ChindeMozambique 15,1089,388
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7268,530
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,3217,656
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,4317,725
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1638,180
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9048,019
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9048,019
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9078,020
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7527,924
CondegaNicaragua 3,3342,072
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2808,874
ChejuNorth Korea 10,4866,516
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0176,224
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,1616,314
ChhorPakistan 12,4987,766
ChitralPakistan 11,3887,077
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,7225,420
ConcepcionParaguay 8,3735,203
CajamarcaPeru 5,7753,588
ChachapoyasPeru 5,7003,542
ChiclayoPeru 5,6893,535
ChimbotePeru 5,9833,718
CuzcoPeru 6,6984,162
CzestochowaPoland 8,1475,063
CoimbraPortugal 7,2454,502
CalafatRomania 8,9045,533
CeahlauRomania 8,7935,464
ClujRomania 8,6995,406
ConstantaRomania 9,1695,698
CraiovaRomania 8,9245,546
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6894,157
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7934,843
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4494,007
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,4213,369
Cape UelenRussia 5,0413,133
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6305,363
CaraRussia 8,5565,317
Cerdyn’Russia 8,4915,276
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0273,745
ChitaRussia 9,1835,707
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1735,700
CokurdahRussia 6,4924,034
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3615,195
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,5759,057
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,6946,024
CaceresSpain 7,4364,621
CadizSpain 7,6304,741
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6364,745
CordobaSpain 7,6474,752
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6579,108
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,3098,271
ChanthaburiThailand 13,6458,479
Chiang MaiThailand 13,0878,132
Chiang RaiThailand 12,9348,037
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,6048,454
ChumphonThailand 13,9658,678
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4175,852
CorumTurkey 9,7996,089
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,9076,778
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,1226,911
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8904,281
CernovcyUkraine 8,6755,391
ChernigovUkraine 8,6355,366
CarrascoUruguay 9,5315,923
ColoniaUruguay 9,4145,850
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,1752,595
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 969602
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,9631,220
Camden, ScUsa 1,7721,101
Canton, NyUsa 1,9811,231
Cantonnw, SdUsa 251156
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,1431,332
Caribou, MeUsa 2,5321,573
Carlinville, IlUsa 802498
Casper, WyUsa 645401
Centralia, WaUsa 2,0111,250
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,8001,119
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,8261,135
Charles City, IaUsa 528328
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,9261,197
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,9151,190
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,515942
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,7091,062
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,7851,109
Chaska, MnUsa 585364
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,387862
Chazy, NyUsa 2,1381,328
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,1811,355
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8201,131
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 361225
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 489304
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 935581
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 923573
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,9431,207
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,419882
Chugwater, WyUsa 508316
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,239770
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,248776
Circleville, OhUsa 1,367849
Clarinda, IaUsa 334207
Clark, SdUsa 422262
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,070665
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,135705
Clayton, NmUsa 647402
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,425886
Clinton, IaUsa 749466
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,7812,971
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,162722
College Park, MdUsa 1,8851,171
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 561348
Columbia, MoUsa 636395
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,7661,097
Columbus, GaUsa 1,130702
Columbus, InUsa 1,130702
Columbus, KsUsa 586364
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,363847
Conception, MoUsa 364226
Concordia, KansasUsa 222138
Conway, ArUsa 926575
Conway, ScUsa 1,9291,199
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,9791,230
Corning, ArUsa 906563
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,1371,328
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,507936
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,045649
Cortland, NyUsa 1,8811,169
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,0041,245
Covington, LaUsa 1,396868
Covington, TnUsa 974605
Crete, NeUsa 168104
Crow Agency, MtUsa 837520
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,4116,469
CimbajUzbekistan 10,4116,469
CaracasVenezuela 4,6402,883
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,0693,150
CoroVenezuela 4,3772,720
ChipataZambia 14,4258,964
ChomaZambia 14,2218,837
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,9119,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -