Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loup City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loup City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loup City, Ne with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,4477,113
BustAfghanistan 11,7397,295
BatnaAlgeria 8,5645,322
BecharAlgeria 8,2685,138
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4095,225
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3705,201
BiskraAlgeria 8,5955,341
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,1665,696
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0607,494
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2167,591
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2167,591
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3597,680
ByrdAntarctica 13,5498,419
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6465,994
BarilocheArgentina 9,5845,955
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3945,837
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1558,796
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4078,331
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3279,524
BrestBelarus 8,2555,130
BrusselsBelgium 7,3734,582
Belize CityBelize 2,8301,758
BeninBenin 10,4806,512
BohiconBenin 10,3936,458
BermudaBermuda 3,1851,979
BageBrazil 9,2935,775
BambuiBrazil 8,7285,423
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9805,580
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1175,044
BarcelosBrazil 5,9383,690
BarraBrazil 8,1485,063
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5274,677
BarreirasBrazil 8,1115,040
BelémBrazil 6,9544,321
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8555,502
BelterraBrazil 6,6014,102
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9134,917
Bom JesusBrazil 9,2405,742
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3165,168
BrasiliaBrazil 8,2305,114
BrevesBrazil 6,8284,243
BurgasBulgaria 9,2645,757
BurundiBurundi 13,3668,306
BatouriCameroon 11,5877,200
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,3261,446
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,9681,223
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5671,595
Banff, AbCanada 1,6791,044
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,6951,053
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,4602,150
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,468912
Bissett, MbCanada 1,113692
Blue River, BcCanada 1,9531,214
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,8161,128
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,7121,685
Brandon, MbCanada 963599
Broadview, SkCanada 1,049652
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6032,239
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,4571,527
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0792,535
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,4621,530
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1131,934
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,9177,405
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7587,307
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0656,255
BeijingChina 10,3086,406
BarranquillaColombia 4,1232,562
Benito SalasColombia 4,8723,028
BogotáColombia 4,7582,956
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1585,070
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5417,793
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4657,746
BaniDominican Republic 3,7332,320
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,6872,291
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,7412,325
BahariyaEgypt 10,6016,587
Beni SuefEgypt 10,6606,624
BiarritzFrance 7,5024,662
BordeauxFrance 7,4664,640
BrestFrance 7,0054,353
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,4035,222
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,4025,221
BitamGabon 11,5417,172
BanjulGambia 8,3965,217
BerlinGermany 7,7324,805
BrockenGermany 7,6434,750
BokeGuinea 8,7235,420
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,5925,339
BudapestHungary 8,4095,226
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4245,235
BangaloreIndia 13,9738,683
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6298,469
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,1568,175
BikanerIndia 12,2717,625
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,2968,884
BabolsarIran 10,8746,757
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9877,449
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6906,643
Bandar LengehIran 12,0087,462
BirjandIran 11,4737,129
BushehrIran 11,6097,214
BaghdadIraq 10,9146,782
BasraIraq 11,3277,039
BelmulletIreland 6,3493,945
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5324,059
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8015,469
BergamoItaly 8,0414,997
BolognaItaly 8,2195,107
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0755,018
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8755,515
BrindisiItaly 8,9085,536
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,9306,170
BouakeIvory Coast 9,7656,068
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,1926,334
BeirutLebanon 10,4556,497
BenghaziLibya 9,7566,063
BirzaiLithuania 7,9604,946
BitolaMacedonia 9,0685,635
BlantyreMalawi 14,7759,181
BvumbweMalawi 14,8009,197
BintuluMalaysia 14,1048,764
BamakoMali 9,1635,694
Bko-SMali 9,1765,702
BougounMali 9,2945,776
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9824,960
BaitagMongolia 10,2436,365
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8216,103
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6916,022
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7286,045
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8536,123
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1026,278
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6505,997
BulganMongolia 9,7596,064
BhamawMyanmar 12,5397,792
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2608,240
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8567,989
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2208,215
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6957,889
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,5167,777
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5762,222
BilmaNiger 10,3526,433
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1476,305
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3653,955
BergenNorway 6,8034,228
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,8054,229
BjornoyaNorway 6,3613,953
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7204,176
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7644,203
BadinPakistan 12,5807,818
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,0557,491
BalakotPakistan 11,5667,187
BarkhanPakistan 12,0187,468
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0682,528
BascoPhilippines 11,9597,431
BialystokPoland 8,1495,064
BejaPortugal 7,4214,612
BragancaPortugal 7,2614,512
BistritaRomania 8,7145,415
BucharestRomania 9,0185,604
BajkitRussia 8,4855,273
BarabinskRussia 9,2675,759
BarnaulRussia 9,4815,892
BerezovoRussia 8,2325,115
BiserRussia 8,7305,425
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8775,516
BogdarinRussia 8,9305,550
BogucanyRussia 8,8305,487
BomnakRussia 8,4175,230
BorRussia 8,5495,313
BorzjaRussia 9,2535,750
BratskRussia 8,9935,589
BelgradeSerbia 8,7075,410
BoSierra Leone 9,1925,712
BontheSierra Leone 9,1625,693
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2595,132
BerberaSomalia 13,1868,194
BusanSouth Korea 10,2126,346
BadajozSpain 7,4394,623
BarcelonaSpain 7,8844,899
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4364,621
BabanusaSudan 12,0267,473
BaselSwitzerland 7,7824,836
BernSwitzerland 7,8224,861
BangkokThailand 13,5788,438
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,5568,424
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,2508,233
BizerteTunisia 8,6805,394
BalikesirTurkey 9,5415,929
BursaTurkey 9,5495,934
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,0386,859
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4774,025
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5454,067
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5434,066
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9234,302
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0194,362
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1164,422
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,8631,157
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,064661
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,9021,182
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5742,842
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5732,842
Batesville, MsUsa 1,129702
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,393866
Beaver City, NeUsa 14691
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,576980
Bedford, MaUsa 2,3151,439
Beeville, TxUsa 1,436892
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 584363
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,0001,243
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,6722,903
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,2171,377
Bettles, AkUsa 4,2462,638
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,8982,422
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,137706
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 920572
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,9041,183
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,376855
Bishop, CaUsa 1,7201,069
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 628390
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,6561,029
Blackville, ScUsa 1,7911,113
Blaine, WaUsa 2,0421,269
Blakely, GaUsa 1,6931,052
Block Island, RiUsa 2,1621,344
Boerne, TxUsa 1,277793
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,436892
Booneville, MsUsa 1,170727
Boonton, NjUsa 2,0521,275
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,3081,434
Bowler, WiUsa 908564
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,214754
Bowling Green, MoUsa 723449
Brenham, TxUsa 1,257781
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,1531,338
Brinkley, ArUsa 983611
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,528950
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,7401,081
Brodhead, WiUsa 807501
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9257
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,304810
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,7141,065
Brunswick, MoUsa 567352
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,544960
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,6101,000
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,340833
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,6761,042
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,299807
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,6171,005
Burlington, IowaUsa 661411
Burlington, VtUsa 2,1241,320
Burns, OregonUsa 1,6641,034
BajsunUzbekistan 11,0676,877
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8202,995
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5232,811
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,5709,054
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,5799,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -