Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Loup City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Loup City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Loup City, Ne with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,6795,393
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2865,149
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2865,149
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,5835,333
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,3955,838
AzulArgentina 9,5465,932
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0299,339
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,74510,405
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7849,187
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8829,248
AmberleyAustralia 13,4568,362
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,3396,424
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,5706,568
AimoresBrazil 9,0075,597
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5805,332
AltamiraBrazil 6,8394,250
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,8594,262
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0985,654
ApodiBrazil 8,0955,030
AracajuBrazil 8,5785,331
AracuaiBrazil 8,7165,416
AragarcasBrazil 7,9684,952
AraxaBrazil 8,6295,362
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3735,203
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,0161,253
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,9811,231
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6772,285
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4902,169
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7682,963
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,268788
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,012629
AbecheChad 11,3227,036
AntofagastaChile 7,7754,832
AricaChile 7,2574,510
AltaiChina 10,0936,272
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,9833,097
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,9383,069
AraucaColombia 4,7172,931
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,5822,226
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,7172,310
AzuaDominican Republic 3,6822,288
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,4056,466
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,6646,626
AswanEgypt 11,2236,974
AsyutEgypt 10,8406,736
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,2051,991
AsmaraEritrea 12,3807,693
AssabEritrea 12,8067,958
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,9578,052
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2655,136
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,0034,351
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,52712,135
AccraGhana 10,3276,417
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3295,797
AthensGreece 9,4565,876
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4815,891
AasiaatGreenland 4,0592,522
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6072,863
AputiteqGreenland 4,8573,018
AkureyriIceland 5,4983,417
AgraIndia 12,3987,705
AhmedabadIndia 12,8087,959
AkolaIndia 13,1118,148
AllahabadIndia 12,5957,827
AmritsarIndia 11,8837,384
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,7398,538
AbadanIran 11,3667,063
ArakIran 11,0496,866
AlbengaItaly 8,0675,013
AlgheroItaly 8,3295,176
AmendolaItaly 8,7085,411
AnconaItaly 8,4185,231
ArezzoItaly 8,3325,178
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,0416,240
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,0906,270
AbashiriJapan 8,6265,360
AburatsuJapan 10,4086,468
AikawaJapan 9,4605,879
AjiroJapan 9,6676,007
AkitaJapan 9,2135,725
AkuneJapan 10,4336,483
AomoriJapan 9,0835,644
AsahikawaJapan 8,7525,438
AsosanJapan 10,3096,406
AmmanJordan 10,6526,619
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,6096,593
AinaziLatvia 7,8044,850
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,6539,727
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,8469,847
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,9749,927
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,5629,670
AtarMauritania 8,1895,089
AgalegaMauritius 15,8309,837
AcapulcoMexico 2,7281,695
AayanbulagMongolia 10,0746,260
AltaiMongolia 10,1506,307
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0456,242
AgadirMorocco 7,7944,844
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3324,556
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2238,217
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7327,912
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,3487,673
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,3287,661
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,9868,070
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,8918,011
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,3377,667
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,3317,663
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,3307,662
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,3307,662
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,3307,662
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,3307,662
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,5522,207
AgadezNiger 10,1166,286
AsuncionParaguay 8,5375,305
ArequipaPeru 7,0004,350
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,1767,566
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0444,998
AradRomania 8,6385,367
AjanRussia 7,9044,911
AldanRussia 8,1785,082
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,3685,821
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7025,407
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1795,082
AnadyrRussia 5,6393,504
ArkhangelskRussia 7,7334,805
ArmavirRussia 9,6345,987
AstrakhanRussia 9,7436,055
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,6355,987
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0504,381
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,7814,835
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9154,918
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8904,903
Abu HamedSudan 11,6577,244
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,3237,658
AqiqSudan 12,0627,496
ArbaatSudan 11,8437,360
AromaSudan 12,1667,560
AtbaraSudan 11,8637,372
Abu KamalSyria 10,6546,620
AleppoSyria 10,3146,409
AranyaprathetThailand 13,5178,400
AtakpameTogo 10,2846,391
AdanaTurkey 10,1496,307
AfyonTurkey 9,7526,060
AnkaraTurkey 9,7586,064
AntalyaTurkey 9,9336,172
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,9086,778
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,6244,117
AberporthUk 6,7784,212
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7934,221
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3985,840
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,2035,719
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2197,593
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2127,589
ArtigasUruguay 9,0845,645
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,192741
Aberdeen, SdUsa 467290
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,0721,288
Abilene, TxUsa 987613
Ada, MnUsa 656407
Adrian, MiUsa 1,245774
Aiken, ScUsa 1,6951,053
Akron, OhUsa 1,467912
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 731454
Albany, GaUsa 1,6831,046
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,0781,291
Albert Lea, MnUsa 530329
Albion, NeUsa 11471
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 963599
Aledo, IlUsa 668415
Alexandria, SdUsa 313195
Algona, IaUsa 452281
Alice, TxUsa 1,479919
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,9711,225
Alliance, NeUsa 330205
Alma, MiUsa 1,166725
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,316818
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,283797
Amarillo, TexasUsa 713443
Amherst, MaUsa 2,1511,337
Amite, LaUsa 1,397868
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,0362,508
Anderson, InUsa 1,102685
Anderson, ScUsa 1,558968
Angelica, NyUsa 1,7401,081
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,245774
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,8241,755
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,7951,115
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,2191,379
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,569975
Ashland, WiUsa 899559
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,0651,283
Atchison, KsUsa 377234
Athens, GaUsa 1,598993
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,536954
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,0701,287
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,3533,948
Auburn, NeUsa 288179
Augusta, GaUsa 1,7371,079
Augusta, MtUsa 1,217756
Aurora, IlUsa 914568
Austin, TxUsa 1,226762
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,4806,512
AndizanUzbekistan 10,8546,745
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5762,843
AdenYemen 12,9548,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -